Pranarom Oil Tamanu
Pressing of the Calophyllum nut
Size: 2oz (60ml)
Composition at a glance: A third of mono-unsaturated fatty acids (Omega 9). A little more than a third of polyunsaturated fatty acids (Omega 6). Almost a third of saturated fatty acids. Numerous healing and circulatory insaponifiables (including calophyllum and inophyllum acid).
Color and texture: Greenish oil. Some plant oil deposits possible, oil may be a little cloudy. Medium absorption; sometimes massaging for longer is needed. Solid below 57°F .
Smell: Strong, smells like curry or coffee.
Note: Avoid contact with eyes.
For cosmetic use, Tamanu oil nourishes dry skin, leaving it smooth and soft, while reducing the appearance of stretch marks and scars, fine lines and wrinkles. Tamanu oil is also an excellent ally to those with heavy legs and to those who wish to promote healthy veins and support lymphatic drainage.
*Information given is the historical use of medicinal herbs. This information is for educational purposes only, not FDA approved.
We do not intend to diagnose, treat, or cure any disease.
Please use all herbs under the advice and counsel of your local herbalist, midwife, spiritual advisor, and/or doctor.
We would love to hear from you! Please contact us here with any questions or give us a call between 11-7 PST at 415-821-0997. We can fill orders for you over the phone as well as online.
Thank you for your love and support!
xo Scarlet Sage
¡Nos encantaría saber de ti! Por favor contáctenos aquí con cualquier pregunta o llámenos entre las 11-7 PST al 415-821-0997. Podemos completar pedidos por teléfono y en línea.
¡Gracias por su amor y apoyo!
xo Scarlet Sage