Organic Castor Oil
Supports Natural Beauty
Our Organic Castor Oil is a thick oil that can be used in cosmetics recipes as a protective layer for the skin. It is smoothing on the skin and best used in a blend.
Color and Texture: Rich and viscous
Smell: Rather neutral scent
Common uses: Blemishes, acne, scars, fine lines, dry skin,stretch marks, brittle nails, scalp conditions (such as dandruff and hair loss).
*Information given is the historical use of medicinal herbs. This information is for educational purposes only, not FDA approved.
We do not intend to diagnose, treat, or cure any disease.
Please use all herbs under the advice and counsel of your local herbalist, midwife, spiritual advisor, and/or doctor.
We would love to hear from you! Please contact us here with any questions or give us a call between 11-7 PST at 415-821-0997. We can fill orders for you over the phone as well as online.
Thank you for your love and support!
xo Scarlet Sage