Scarlet Sage Apricot Organic Oil
Our Apricot Kernel oil is suitable for sensitive and mature skin. It is a mild, moisturizing oil, readily absorbed into the skin without leaving a residue behind.
- Unsaturated fatty acids which include oleic acid (60%) and linoleic acid (30%)
- Palmitic acid
- Palmitoleic acid
- Stearic acid
- Vitamin A, C, E, K
Color: Pale yellow
Smell: Delicate scent
Common use: massage oil for babies and adults, mature or sensitive skin. As an emollient oil, it is good for use in face and body creams, lotions, balms, lip care, hair care and soaps.
*Information given is the historical use of medicinal herbs. This information is for educational purposes only, not FDA approved.
We do not intend to diagnose, treat, or cure any disease.
Please use all herbs under the advice and counsel of your local herbalist, midwife, spiritual advisor, and/or doctor.
We would love to hear from you! Please contact us here with any questions or give us a call between 11-7 PST at 415-821-0997. We can fill orders for you over the phone as well as online.
Thank you for your love and support!
xo Scarlet Sage